光缆生产厂家|矿用光缆生产厂家|矿用光缆|矿用阻燃通信光缆|国防光缆厂家|光纤光缆|ADSS光缆|海底光缆|层绞式光缆|通信光缆|地埋光缆|管道光缆|直埋光缆|架空光缆|电力光缆|OPGW光缆|光缆

您好,欢迎访问深圳市北隆光电科技有限公司官方网站!

             
光缆生产厂家|矿用光缆生产厂家|矿用光缆|矿用阻燃通信光缆|国防光缆厂家|光纤光缆|ADSS光缆|海底光缆|层绞式光缆|通信光缆|地埋光缆|管道光缆|直埋光缆|架空光缆|电力光缆|OPGW光缆|光缆
服务热线

19843059638

新闻资讯

news
光缆生产厂家|矿用光缆生产厂家|矿用光缆|矿用阻燃通信光缆|国防光缆厂家|光纤光缆|ADSS光缆|海底光缆|层绞式光缆|通信光缆|地埋光缆|管道光缆|直埋光缆|架空光缆|电力光缆|OPGW光缆|光缆
服务热线

19843059638

单模光纤参数描述-英文

分类: 专业知识 发布时间:22-04-04 浏览量:786

单模光纤参数描述-英文

 

The properties of single mode optical fiber (ITU-T Rec. G.652.D)

Item Specification
Fiber type Single mode
Fiber material Doped silica
Attenuation coefficient

@ 1310 nm

@ 1383 nm

@ 1550 nm

@ 1625 nm

 

£ 0.35 dB/km

£ 0.32 dB/km

£ 0.21 dB/km

£ 0.24 dB/km

Point discontinuity £ 0.05 dB
Cable cut-off wavelength £ 1260 nm
Zero-dispersion wavelength 1300 ~ 1324 nm
Zero-dispersion slope £ 0.092 ps/(nm2.km)
PMDQ (Quadrature average*) £0.2 ps/km1/2
Mode field diameter @ 1310 nm 9.2±0.4 um
Core / Clad concentricity error £ 0.5 um
Cladding diameter 125.0 ± 0.7 um
Cladding non-circularity £1.0%
Primary coating diameter 245 ± 10 um
Proof test level 100 kpsi (=0.69 Gpa), 1%
Temperature dependence

0oC~ +70oC @ 1310 & 1550nm

£ 0.1 dB/km

 

 

The properties of single mode optical fiber (ITU-T Rec. G.655)

Parameter Specification
MFD (1550nm) (8.0~11.0) ±0.6um
Cladding diameter 125±1.0um
Fiber diameter 235~255um, with UV coating, and colored to : 250±15um
Core/cladding concentricity error ≤ 0.6um
Coating/cladding concentricity error ≤ 12.0um
Cladding non circularity ≤ 1.0%
Cut-off wavelength ≤ 1450nm
Macro bend loss Radius:30 mm;

Number of turns:100;

Maximum at 1550 nm ≤0.5 dB

Proof stress ≤0.69Gpa
Chromatic dispersion coefficient Dmin(λ ): 1460-1550 nm 7.00 ((λ -1460) – 4.20

90

Dmin(λ ): 1550-1625 nm 2.97 ((λ -1550 ) + 2.80

75

Dmax(λ ): 1460-1550 nm 2.91 ((λ -1460) + 3.29

90

Dmax(λ ): 1550-1625 nm 5.06 ((λ -1550 ) + 6.20

75

Attenuation coefficient 1550nm: 0.25dB/km max after cabling

1625nm: 0.4dB/km max after cabling

Bending-loss performance of optical fiber @1310nm&1550nm ≤0.05dB (100 turns around a mandrel of 50mm diameter)
PMD coefficient M:20 cables

Q:0.01%

Maximum PMDQ≤ 0. 2 ps/√km

Refractive Index 1310 nm:1.4677

1550 nm:1.4682

Zero-dispersion slope ≤0.092ps/nm2·km

 

 

The Properties Of Single Mode Optical Fiber (ITU-T Rec. G.657A1)

Characteristic Characteristic Characteristic Characteristic
Optical properties
Attenuation 1310nm

1550nm

1625nm

≤0.35

≤0.21

≤0.23

dB/km

dB/km

dB/km

Attenuation Value 1310~16250nm ≤0.035 dB/km
Difference attenuation between 1285~1310nm

1310nm

1525~1575nm

1550nm

1480~1580nm

1550nm

≤0.03

 

≤0.02

 

≤0.04

dB/km

 

dB/km

 

dB/km

Macro bending sensibility @1550nm

@1625nm

@1550nm

@1625nm

≤0.25

≤1.0

≤0.75

≤1.5

Radius 15mm, 10 circle

Radius 15mm, 10 circle

Radius 10mm, 1 circle

Radius 10mm, 1circle

Zero dispersion wavelength 1300~1324 nm
A zero-dispersion slope ≤0.092 ps/(nm2.km)
dispersion conefficient @1285-1340nm

@1550nm

@1625nm

-3.4-3.4

≤18.0

≤22.0

ps/(nm2.km)
Cable cut-off wavelength(λcc) ≤1260 nm
Mode field diameter (MFD) 1310nm

1550nm

8.4-9.2

9.3-10.3

μm

μm

Attenuation discontinuities 1310nm

1550nm

≤0.05

≤0.05

dB

dB

Geometric characteristics
Core diameter 0.7 μm
Cladding Diameter 125±0.7
Cladding roundness ≤0.7 %
Coating diameter 245±7 μm
Coating / packagae concentricity error ≤12.0 μm
Core / package concentricity error ≤0.5 μm
The warpage (radius) ≥4 m
Environmental characteristics(1310nm、1550nm、1625nm)
Temperature additional attenuation -60℃ ~+85℃ ≤0.05 dB/km
Temperature-humidity cycle additional attenuation -10℃ ~+85℃,85% Relative humidity, 30 days ≤0.05 dB/km
Flooding additional attenuation 23℃,30 days ≤0.05 dB/km
Hot and humid additional attenuation 85℃和85% Relative humidity,30 days ≤0.05 dB/km
Dry heat aging 85℃ ≤0.05 dB/km
Mechanical properties
Screening tension 100kpsi,

1% strain

N
Tensile strength(mid-value)  

 

 

>550 kpsi
Coating peeling force Typical average 1.5 N
Dynamic fatigue parameters ≥20

 

 

The properties of optical fiber (ITU-T Rec. G.657A2)

Characteristic Characteristic Characteristic Characteristic
Optical properties
Attenuation 1310nm

1383nm(After hydrogen aging)

1550nm

1625nm

≤0.35

≤0.32

≤0.20

≤0.21

dB/km

dB/km

dB/km

dB/km

Relative wavelength attenuation

@1310nm

@1550nm

1285~1330nm

1525~1575nm

≤0.05

≤0.05

dB/km

dB/km

Dispersion in the wavelength

range of

1285~1340nm

1550nm

≤3.5

≤18

ps/(nm.km)

ps/(nm.km)

Zero dispersion wavelength 1300~1324 nm
A zero-dispersion slope ≤0.092 ps/(nm2.km)
Polarization Mode Dispersion

Coefficient PMD

Single fiber maximum

Fiber link value (M=20, Q=0.01%)

Typical value

≤0.2

≤0.1

0.04

ps/

ps/

ps/

Cable cut-off wavelength(λcc) ≤1250 nm
Mode field diameter (MFD) 1310nm

1550nm

8.8±0.4

9.8±0.5

μm

μm

Attenuation discontinuities 1310nm

1550nm

≤0.05

≤0.05

dB

dB

Geometric characteristics
Core diameter 125±0.7 μm
Cladding roundness ≤0.7 %
Coating diameter 245±5 μm
Coating / package

concentricity error

≤12.0 μm
Core / package concentricity

error

≤0.5 μm
The warpage (radius) ≥4 m
Environmental characteristics(1310nm、1550nm、1625nm)
Temperature additiona

l attenuation

-60℃ ~+85℃ ≤0.05 dB/km
Temperature-humidity cycle

additional attenuation

-10℃ ~+85℃,98% Relative humidity ≤0.05 dB/km
Flooding additional

attenuation

23℃,30 days ≤0.05 dB/km
Hot and humid additional

attenuation

85℃和85% Relative

humidity,30 days

≤0.05 dB/km
Dry heat aging 85℃ ≤0.05 dB/km
Mechanical properties
Screening tension ≥9.0 N
The macro bend Additional

attenuation

1CircleФ7.5mm

1CircleФ10mm

10CircleФ15mm

1CircleФ7.5mm

1CircleФ10mm

10CircleФ15mm

 

 

1550nm

1550nm

1550nm

1625nm

1625nm

1625nm

 

 

≤0.330

≤0.080

≤0.015

≤0.710

≤0.160

≤0.095

 

 

dB

dB

dB

dB

dB

dB

Coating peeling force Typical average 1.5 N
Dynamic fatigue parameters ≥20

 

粤公网安备 44030902003295号