光缆生产厂家|矿用光缆生产厂家|矿用光缆|矿用阻燃通信光缆|国防光缆厂家|光纤光缆|ADSS光缆|海底光缆|层绞式光缆|通信光缆|地埋光缆|管道光缆|直埋光缆|架空光缆|电力光缆|OPGW光缆|光缆

您好,欢迎访问深圳市北隆光电科技有限公司官方网站!

             
光缆生产厂家|矿用光缆生产厂家|矿用光缆|矿用阻燃通信光缆|国防光缆厂家|光纤光缆|ADSS光缆|海底光缆|层绞式光缆|通信光缆|地埋光缆|管道光缆|直埋光缆|架空光缆|电力光缆|OPGW光缆|光缆
服务热线

19843059638

新闻资讯

news
光缆生产厂家|矿用光缆生产厂家|矿用光缆|矿用阻燃通信光缆|国防光缆厂家|光纤光缆|ADSS光缆|海底光缆|层绞式光缆|通信光缆|地埋光缆|管道光缆|直埋光缆|架空光缆|电力光缆|OPGW光缆|光缆
服务热线

19843059638

多模千兆光纤参数描述-英文

分类: 专业知识 发布时间:22-04-05 浏览量:499

多模千兆光纤参数描述-英文

 

OM1 62.5/125 Technical Data

62.5/125μm multimode fibers
Characteristic Condition Data Unit
Optical properties A B C
Attenuation 850nm

1300nm

≤2.80

≤0.60

≤3.00

≤0.80

≤3.00

≤1.00

dB/km

dB/km

Bandwidth 850nm

1300nm

≥200

≥600

≥160

≥500

≥160

≥300

MHz.km

MHz.km

Numerical aperture (NA) 0.275±0.015
Backscatter characteristics (1300nm)
Partly discontinuous point ≤0.1 dB
Fiber attenuation inhomogeneity ≤0.1 dB
Bidirectional backscattering coefficient difference ≤0.1 dB/km
Geometric characteristics
Core diameter 62.5±2.5 μm
Cladding roundness ≤6.0 %
Coating diameter 125±1 μm
Cladding roundness ≤2.0 %
Coating / cladding concentricity error ≤1.5 μm
Coating diameter 245±10 μm
Core / package concentricity error ≤12.0 μm
Delivery length 1.1~17.6 km/reel
Environmental characteristics(850nm And 1300nm)
Temperature additional attenuation -60℃ ~+85℃ ≤0.15 dB/km
Flooding additional attenuation 23℃±2℃,30days ≤0.20 dB/km
Hot and humid additional attenuation 85℃ and 85% Relative humidity, 30 days ≤0.20 dB/km
Dry heat aging 85℃±2℃ ≤0.20 dB/km
Mechanical properties
Screening tension ≥9.0 N
The macro bend Additional attenuation 100 laps Ф75mm 850nm&1300nm ≤0.5 dB
Coating peeling force Typical average 1.5

≥1.3  ≤8.9

N

N

Dynamic fatigue parameters ≥20

 

 

OM2 50/125μm multimode fibers Performance

OM2 50/125μm multimode fibers
Characteristic Condition Data Unit
Optical properties A B C
Attenuation 850nm

1300nm

≤2.40

≤0.60

≤2.50

≤0.70

≤2.80

≤1.00

dB/km

dB/km

Bandwidth 850nm

1300nm

≥500

≥1200

≥500

≥500

≥200

≥400

MHz.km

MHz.km

Numerical aperture (NA) 0.185~0.215
Backscatter characteristics (1300nm)
Partly discontinuous point ≤0.1 dB
Fiber attenuation inhomogeneity ≤0.1 dB
Bidirectional backscattering coefficient difference ≤0.1 dB/km
Geometric characteristics
Core diameter 50±2.5 μm
Cladding roundness ≤6.0 %
Coating diameter 125±1 μm
Cladding roundness ≤2.0 %
Coating / cladding concentricity error ≤12.0 μm
Coating diameter 245±10 μm
Core / package concentricity error ≤1.5 μm
Delivery length 1.1~17.6 km/reel
Environmental characteristics(850nm And 1300nm)
Temperature additional attenuation -60℃ ~+85℃ ≤0.15 dB/km
Flooding additional attenuation 23℃±2℃,30days ≤0.20 dB/km
Hot and humid additional attenuation 85℃ and 85% Relative humidity, 30 days ≤0.20 dB/km
Dry heat aging 85℃±2℃ ≤0.20 dB/km
Mechanical properties
Screening tension ≥9.0 N
The macro bend Additional attenuation 100 laps Ф75mm 850nm&1300nm ≤0.5 dB
Coating peeling force Typical average 1.5

≥1.3  ≤8.9

N

N

Dynamic fatigue parameters ≥20

粤公网安备 44030902003295号