光缆生产厂家|矿用光缆生产厂家|矿用光缆|矿用阻燃通信光缆|国防光缆厂家|光纤光缆|ADSS光缆|海底光缆|层绞式光缆|通信光缆|地埋光缆|管道光缆|直埋光缆|架空光缆|电力光缆|OPGW光缆|光缆

您好,欢迎访问深圳市北隆光电科技有限公司官方网站!

             
光缆生产厂家|矿用光缆生产厂家|矿用光缆|矿用阻燃通信光缆|国防光缆厂家|光纤光缆|ADSS光缆|海底光缆|层绞式光缆|通信光缆|地埋光缆|管道光缆|直埋光缆|架空光缆|电力光缆|OPGW光缆|光缆
服务热线

19843059638

新闻资讯

news
光缆生产厂家|矿用光缆生产厂家|矿用光缆|矿用阻燃通信光缆|国防光缆厂家|光纤光缆|ADSS光缆|海底光缆|层绞式光缆|通信光缆|地埋光缆|管道光缆|直埋光缆|架空光缆|电力光缆|OPGW光缆|光缆
服务热线

19843059638

多模万兆光纤参数描述-英文

分类: 专业知识 发布时间:22-04-06 浏览量:660

多模万兆光纤参数描述-英文

 

OM3-150 50/125μm Technical data

OM3-150 50/125μm Technical data
Characteristic Condition Data Unit
Optical properties
Attenuation 850nm

1300nm

≤2.5

≤0.7

dB/km

dB/km

Bandwidth 850nm

1300nm

≥700

≥500

MHz.km

MHz.km

Effective bandwidth 850nm ≥950 MHz.km
10Gb / s Ethernet link length 150 m
Numerical aperture (NA) 0.185~0.215
The differential modulus delay DMD 850nm DMD

Inner template(ps/m)

(radius 5~18μm)

≤0.7

850nm DMD

Inner template(ps/m)

(radius 0~23μm)

≤0.7

Backscatter characteristics (1300nm)
Partly discontinuous point ≤0.1 dB
Fiber attenuation inhomogeneity ≤0.1 dB
Bidirectional backscattering coefficient difference ≤0.1 dB/km
Geometric characteristics
Core diameter 50±2.5 μm
Cladding roundness ≤6.0 %
Coating diameter 125±2 μm
Cladding roundness ≤2.0 %
Coating / cladding concentricity error ≤1.5 μm
Coating diameter 245±10 μm
Core / package concentricity error ≤12.0 μm
Delivery length 1.1~8.8 km/reel
Environmental characteristics(850nm And 1300nm)
Temperature additional attenuation -60℃ ~+85℃ ≤0.15 dB/km
Flooding additional attenuation -10℃ ~+85℃,98%Relative ≤0.20 dB/km
Hot and humid additional attenuation 23℃±2℃ ≤0.20 dB/km
Dry heat aging 85℃±2℃和85% Relative ≤0.20 dB/km
Mechanical properties 85℃±2℃ ≤0.20 dB/km
Screening tension
The macro bend Additional attenuation 100 laps Ф75mm ≥9.0 N
Coating peeling force 850nm&1300nm ≤0.5 dB
Dynamic fatigue parameters Typical average 1.5 N
Dry heat aging ≥20

 

 

OM3-300(50/125μm)multimode fibers Performance

Characteristic Condition Data Unit
Optical properties
Attenuation

 

850nm

1300nm

≤2.5

≤0.7

dB/km

dB/km

Overfilled bandwidth

 

850nm

1300nm

≥1500

≥500

MHz.km

MHz.km

Effective bandwidth

 

850nm ≥2000 MHz.km
10Gb / s Ethernet link length

 

300 m
Numerical aperture (NA) 0.185~0.215
The differential modulus delay DMD See FFOTOM3-300 within the template
Backscatter characteristics (1300nm)
Partly discontinuous point ≤0.1 dB
Fiber attenuation inhomogeneity ≤0.1 dB
Bidirectional backscattering coefficient difference ≤0.1 dB/km
Geometric characteristics
Core diameter 50±2.5 μm
Cladding roundness ≤6.0 %
Coating diameter 125±2 μm
Cladding roundness ≤2.0 %
Coating / cladding concentricity error ≤1.5 μm
Coating diameter 245±10 μm
Core / package concentricity error ≤12.0 μm
Delivery length 1.1~8.8 km/reel
Environmental characteristics(850nm And 1300nm)
Temperature additional attenuation -60℃ ~+85℃ ≤0.15 dB/km
Flooding additional attenuation 23℃±2℃,30days ≤0.20 dB/km
Hot and humid additional attenuation 85℃ and 85% Relative humidity, 30 days ≤0.20 dB/km
Dry heat aging 85℃±2℃ ≤0.20 dB/km
Mechanical properties
Screening tension ≥9.0 N
The macro bend Additional attenuation 100 laps Ф75mm 850nm&1300nm ≤0.5 dB
Coating peeling force Typical average 1.5

≥1.3  ≤8.9

N

N

Dynamic fatigue parameters ≥20

 

 

The properties of Multi Mode Fiber(OM4)

Characteristic Characteristic Characteristic Characteristic
Optical properties
Attenuation 850nm

1300nm

≤2.50

≤0.70

dB/km

dB/km

Overfilled bandwidth 850nm

1300nm

≥500

≥1200

MHz.km

MHz.km

Numerical aperture (NA) 0.185~0.215
Backscatter characteristics (1300nm)
Partly discontinuous point ≤0.1 dB
Fiber attenuation inhomogeneity ≤0.1 dB
Bidirectional backscattering coefficient difference ≤0.1 dB/km
Geometric characteristics
Core diameter 50±2.5 μm
Cladding roundness ≤6.0 %
Coating diameter 125±2 μm
Cladding roundness ≤2.0 %
Coating / cladding concentricity error ≤12.0 μm
Coating diameter 245±10 μm
Core / package concentricity error ≤1.5 μm
Delivery length 1.1~8.8 km/reel
Environmental characteristics(850nm And 1300nm)
Temperature additional attenuation -60℃ ~+85℃ ≤0.15 dB/km
Flooding additional attenuation 23℃±2℃,30days ≤0.20 dB/km
Hot and humid additional attenuation 85℃ and 85% Relative humidity, 30 days ≤0.20 dB/km
Dry heat aging 85℃±2℃ ≤0.20 dB/km
Mechanical properties
Screening tension ≥9.0 N
The macro bend Additional attenuation 100 laps Ф75mm 850nm&1300nm ≤0.5 dB
Coating peeling force Typical average 1.5

≥1.3  ≤8.9

N

N

Dynamic fatigue parameters ≥20

 

粤公网安备 44030902003295号